You are currently viewing 5 Major Changes in KUCCPS Placement Results 2023 – CS Machogu Opens the University Fund Portal
Photo: Major Changes in KUCCPS Placement Results 2023 – CS Machogu Launches the University Fund Portal . SRC: @KisiiFonts

5 Major Changes in KUCCPS Placement Results 2023 – CS Machogu Opens the University Fund Portal

  • Post author:

Education CS Machogu announced at least 5 critical Changes in KUCCPS Placement results 2023. The proposed changes range from qualifications to the application of HELB loans.

Speaking on Monday, Machogu said the recent placement was based on the choice and merit of each applicant.

5 Major Changes in KUCCPS Placement Results 2023

At least 285,000 learners managed to secure entry into higher learning institutions to pursue their preferred courses.

READ ALSO:  Kisii University Graduation 2024: List of Graduands, Selfcare Portal Clearance, Gown & Contacts

KUCCPS placement report is as follows.

PlacementCountPercentage
Degree courses140,10749.1%
TVET courses145,06050.9%
Total285,167100%

Further breakdown of the recent placement is as follows;

CategoryCapacityPlaced
Public University200,621130,485
Private University52,3129,662
University TVET20,16813,465
MoE TVET478,308125,507
Non-MoE TVET14,9505,528
Diploma Secondary2,265560
Total768,624285,167

Machogu stated that those placed in University TVET institutions will automatically benefit from HELB loans upon successful application.

READ ALSO:  Maxwell Academy Campus KCPE Results 2024. Mean Score, Ranking, Performance Analysis, & Contacts
Telephone0205137400
Mobile0723954927
Emailinfo@kuccps.ac.ke
Websitewww.kuccps.ac.ke

Contacts the KUCCPS help desk for further help.

Renewed terms of the University Fund ‘HELB’ is among the changes in KUCCPS placement results in 2023.

sir enock

I am a dynamic writer, web designer, computer pro, and career engineer. Read more...