You are currently viewing Guardian Angel Online Booking Guide: List of Branches, Parcel Services & Customer Care Contacts
Phone: Guardian Angel online booking Guide, List of Branches, & Phone Numbers . SRC: #fontsmedia

Guardian Angel Online Booking Guide: List of Branches, Parcel Services & Customer Care Contacts

  • Post author:

Many long-distance travellers prefer Guardian Angel buses because of their comfort and timely arrivals. Besides, the company is excellent at courier services in select destinations across the country. Guardian Angel online booking services and customer care contacts are summarized below.

The Guardian Coach which started a few years ago with three buses is now a vibrant commuter company in Western Kenya. With increase in the number of vehicles has tripled the routes.

Guardian Angel online booking

The Guardian Angel online booking process is user-friendly with an option to print your travel ticket upon full payment.

For the record, these premium buses ply Western Kenya routes with strategic offices in major towns across the country.

Requirements for Guardian online booking include full name, identification number, and telephone number.

Guardian Angel online booking guide

Learn how to book online with Guardian Angel by following the steps below.

  • Navigate to the Guardian Angel portal at https://theguardiancoach.com/
  • Click the ‘BOOK ONLINE’ button to the far right
  • Choose your pickup point and destination, provide the date of travel, and search for bus availability
  • Select seats then provide the number of passengers
  • Proceed to the payment stage with Lipa Na MPesa
  • Finally, enter the phone number used, transaction ID, and click ‘Submit Booking’.

Print the travel ticket once the booking is approved.

Guardian Angel Lipa Na MPesa details

Business number308900
Account numberTICKET

Use Guardian Angel customer care details are detailed below.

Guardian Angel Nairobi contacts

The Guardian Coach headquarter is located at Railways, within Nairobi City.

Phone number 10726511628
Phone number 20722221290
Ticket management number0718880256
Email addressinfo@theguardiancoach.com
Websitehttps://theguardiancoach.com/

Another city booking office is located along River Road, at View Plaza, opposite Barclays Bank.

BranchPhone number
Awendo0708006460
Bondo0700752853
Bumula0708345641
Busia0708345640
Homabay0708008050
Kakamega0726915583
Kericho0727545088
Keroka0708006499
Kijauri0708084617
Kisii0708008015
Kisumu0727544664
Maseno0708345689
Mbale0726914334
Migori0708007861
Narok0705804791
Oyugis0708007899
River Road0703204555
Rodi0708008044
Rongo0708007866
Siaya0700752852
Sirare0708008057
Sotik
Ugunja0708345642

Contact customer care for further help.

Guardian Angel online booking is cutting-edge technology, especially among frequent travellers. It is what places the company ahead of the rest on major highways.

sir enock

I am a dynamic writer, web designer, computer pro, and career engineer. Read more...